Working...
Alpha Lipoic Acid is a powerful anti-oxidant, helps restore healthy liver function and naturally recharges vitamins C and E.  Ultra Botanicals products are 100% free from Stearates, additives and fillers..
Full price 36.95
Savings 12%

Alpha Lipoic Acid (300mg -120 capsules)*

price Price is too low to show. Add it to your cart
Buy 3 - Get free delivery on whole order

Alpha Lipoic Acid provides the energy to naturally recharge the body’s supply of Vitamin C and Vitamin E. Acting as a powerful anti-oxidant, that is soluble in both water and fats, this unique combination helps fight free radicals both inside and outside the cellular structure. Alpha-Lipoic Acid prolongs the life of other antioxidants, recharging them so that they can continue to protect the body. Alpha Lipoic Acid facilitates the metabolization of carbohydrates and increases muscular uptake of blood sugar.

Benefits:

  • Cleanse and Protect Liver Function
  • Powerful Antioxidant
  • Help Control Blood Sugar Level – Diabetes
  • Anti-aging Properties
  •  

    Supplement Facts
    Alpha Lipoic Acid 300mg
    Serving Size: 1 capsule
      APS %DV
    Alpha Lipoic Acid 300 mg **
    Vitamin C (from Calcium Ascorbate) 100 mg 167%

     

    Other Ingredients: Gelatin Capsule

    Recommendations: Take one capsule daily, preferably at mealtime or as directed by your health practitioner.

    A dietary food supplement guaranteed free of corn, milk, soy, salt, sugar, wheat, yeast, artificial flavors or preservatives. Store in a cool, dry place.

    *These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

    **Daily Value Not Yet Established.

    Also known as: Alpha-Lipoic Acid; Acetate Replacement Factor; LA; Protogen; Protogen A; Pyruvate Oxidation Factor Biletan; Lipoicin; Ovoprotogen; Thioctacid; Thioctan; Thioctic Acid; Tioctan

By Wanda Cohen - Flag 
Comments? Question?
Updated Jun. 09, 2016, about 5 years ago

SKU: UB10228
UPC: 743650102280
Distributed or manufactured from Ultra Laboratories. See more Ultra Laboratories products.

*Not intended to diagnose or treat diseases or ailments, and is not reviewed by the FDA.

Uses & Indications.
  • May Help To Prevent Liver Disease Or Cancer
  • Help Control Blood Sugar Levels
  • Anti-Aging Properties
Ailments & Concerns.
  • Liver Disease
  • Diabetes
  • Aging
Alpha Lipoic Acid (100mg -120 capsules)*
Alpha Lipoic Acid (100mg -120 capsules)* Ultra Laboratories


 17.60 
Ultra Laboratories
Alpha Lipoic Acid 600mg (60 capsules)
Alpha Lipoic Acid 600mg (60 capsules) Healthy Origins


 13.15 
Healthy Origins
Alpha Lipoic Acid 300mg (150 capsules)
Alpha Lipoic Acid 300mg (150 capsules) Healthy Origins


 29.33 
Healthy Origins

Be the first to tell us your thoughts.Add your testimonial

Questions and answers:

Asked on: November 26, 2012
Question: Gee wilelikrs, that's such a great post!
Asked on: March 15, 2013
Question: Is this the Alpha-G product that Dr Pescatore speaks of ?
  • A: Unfortunately, I am not aware of Dr. Prescatore so I am not too sure about that. All Ultra Laboratories supplements are additive-free and contain no fillers or chemicals. 

Explore More Products

CoQ10 (100 mg - 60 caps)*
CoQ10 (100 mg - 60 caps)* Ultra Laboratories


 35.25 
Ultra Laboratories

lipoic protogen alpha lipoicin, thioctan tioctan biletan ovoprotogen, uptake acting recommendations yet
1. Statements and claims on Seacoast.com have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to treat or diagnose any ailment or disease.

What interests you?

Biotivia | Transmax |Potent Resveratrol Supplements
Biotivia Transmax rated best resveratrol supplement by Men's Health Magazine. On Sale. Lowest Price. Too Low to be advertised. orders@seacoastvitamins.com contact us today!

Lumina Health CellFood | Oxygen Therapy
Cellfood is the world's top-selling oxygen+nutrient formula sold in over 70 countries and recommended by health professionals everywhere. Celebrating 40 years of enhancing health throughout the world.

Ocular Formula by Maxivision (60 capsules)* MedOp Inc

Elderberry-Syrup | Effective Cold and Flu Remedy
Elderberry-Syrup Encourages Healthy Upper Respiratory and Enhances Overall Immune Functions.

B12 Strips (1000 mcg, 30 fast dissolve strips) Essential Source

Borage GLA-240 plus Gamma Tocopherol (240 mg 120 softgels) Jarrow Formulas

Curamin Extra Strength (60 tablets) Terry Naturally

PGX Daily | Benefits, Treatments & Side Effects
PGX is the new science of appetite control. The PGX program can be a comfortable way to improve eating habits for life.

Zyflamend | New Chapter Zyflamend Side Effects
Zyflamend Bonus Pack

Bone Renewal (150 capsules)* The Synergy Company

MaxiVision | Advanced Nutritional Supplements for Healthy Vision | see Ocuvite
Maxivision Whole Body Formula. Maxivision Ocular Formula. Advanced vision support including Lutein 20mg, Zeaxanthin, CoQ10, Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract and Resveratrol.

Hamamelis virginiana 9C Boiron

Coral White Toothpaste, Mint (6 oz) Coral LLC. | Coral Calcium

Candida Cleanse and Digestion Formula 102 (100 caps) Kyolic

Organic Germanium (50 Vcaps) NutriCology

Raw Apricot Kernels, 1 lb Rainbow Acres

ProEFA Liquid (8 fl.oz)* Nordic Naturals

Histame* (30 capsules) Naturally Vitamins

PharmaNAC (900 mg , 24 effervescent tablets)* BioAdvantex Pharma

D-Limonene (1000 mg 60 softgels) Jarrow Formulas

Blood Builder (90 tabs)* MegaFood

Best Curcumin C3 Complex (1000mg - 120 tablets) Doctor's Best

Ignatia amara 9C Boiron

Ideal Bowel Support 299v (30 vcaps) Jarrow Formulas

Active Ubiquinol CoQ10 w/ Resveratrol (60 capsules)* ReserveAge Organics

Biotivia | Transmax |Potent Resveratrol Supplements
Biotivia Transmax rated best resveratrol supplement by Men's Health Magazine. On Sale. Lowest Price. Too Low to be advertised. orders@seacoastvitamins.com contact us today!