Working...
Alpha Lipoic Acid is a powerful anti-oxidant, that is soluble in both water and fats, protecting cells from damaging free radicals both inside and outside the cellular wall.  Ultra Botanicals products are 100% free from Stearates, additives and fillers..
Full price 19.95
Savings 12%

Alpha Lipoic Acid (100mg -120 capsules)*

price Price is too low to show. Add it to your cart
Buy 3 - Get free delivery on whole order

Alpha Lipoic Acid is a powerful anti-oxidant, that is soluble in both water and fats. This unique combination helps fight free radicals both inside and outside the cellular structure. Working to naturally recharge the body’s supply of Vitamin C and Vitamin E, Alpha-Lipoic Acid prolongs the life of other antioxidants, recharging them so that they can continue to protect the body. Alpha Lipoic Acid will also help metabolize carbohydrates by increasing muscular uptake of blood sugar.

Benefits:

  • Powerful Antioxidant
  • Cleanse and Protect Liver Function
  • Help Control Blood Sugar Level – Diabetes
  • Anti-aging Properties

 

Supplement Facts
Alpha 100
Serving Size: 1 capsule
  APS %DV
Alpha Lipoic Acid 100 mg **
Vitamin C (from Calcium Ascorbate) 360 mg 600%

 

Other Ingredients: Gelatin Capsule

Recommendations: Take one capsule daily, preferably at mealtime or as directed by your health practitioner.

A dietary food supplement guaranteed free of corn, milk, soy, salt, sugar, wheat, yeast, artificial flavors or preservatives. Store in a cool, dry place.

*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

**Daily Value Not Yet Established.

Also known as: Alpha-Lipoic Acid; Acetate Replacement Factor; LA; Protogen; Protogen A; Pyruvate Oxidation Factor Biletan; Lipoicin; Ovoprotogen; Thioctacid; Thioctan; Thioctic Acid; Tioctan

By Lena Tucker - Flag 
Comments? Question?
Updated Jun. 09, 2016, about 3 years ago

SKU: UB10227
UPC: 743650102273
Distributed or manufactured from Ultra Laboratories. See more Ultra Laboratories products.

*Not intended to diagnose or treat diseases or ailments, and is not reviewed by the FDA.

Uses & Indications.
  • Promoting Healthy Blood Sugar Levels
  • Anti-Aging Properties
Ailments & Concerns.
  • Liver Disease
  • Diabetes
Alpha Lipoic Acid (300mg -120 capsules)*
Alpha Lipoic Acid (300mg -120 capsules)* Ultra Laboratories


 32.60 
Ultra Laboratories
1
Alpha Lipoic Acid 600mg (60 capsules)
Alpha Lipoic Acid 600mg (60 capsules) Healthy Origins


 13.15 
Healthy Origins
Alpha Lipoic Acid 300mg (150 capsules)
Alpha Lipoic Acid 300mg (150 capsules) Healthy Origins


 18.35 
Healthy Origins

Be the first to tell us your thoughts.Add your testimonial

Questions and answers:

Explore More Products

Alpha Lipoic Acid (300mg -120 capsules)*
Alpha Lipoic Acid (300mg -120 capsules)* Ultra Laboratories


 32.60 
Ultra Laboratories
1
CoQ10 (100 mg - 60 caps)*
CoQ10 (100 mg - 60 caps)* Ultra Laboratories


 35.25 
Ultra Laboratories

lipoic protogen alpha thioctacid, ovoprotogen biletan lipoicin thioctan, 360 acid recommendations yet
1. Statements and claims on Seacoast.com have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to treat or diagnose any ailment or disease.

What interests you?

Glycotrol (Diabetes) (180 capsules)* Lidtke

PQQ Caps with BioPQQ (20mg 30 capsules)* Life Extension

Wobenzym N (400 Tabs)* Mucos Pharma

Liquid Daily Multi Plus 36 oz Seacoast Vitamins

Almased Synergy Diet Powder (500g)* Almased

Resveratrol (250 mg-60 capsules)* ReserveAge Organics

Pectasol-C Modified Citrus Pectin | From Fruit Peel to Cancer Fighter
PectaSol-C Modified Citrus Pectin is the most effective product available for comprehensive, natural cellular health support. Dr. Isaac Eliaz, founder Econugenics.

Hunger Caps Appetite Control | Saffron Extract (60 capsules)* Re-Body

Curamin (120 Caps) Terry Naturally

Bonita V Advanced Formula for Hair Skin Nails (30 tablets) Essential Source

Scram (150 Vcaps)* HealthForce Nutritionals

Histaminum hydrochloricum 9C Boiron

Tart Cherry Juice Concentrate Certified Organic (16 oz) Dynamic Health

Wobenzym | Systemic Enzymes | Wobenzym N
Wobenzym N is the authentic systemic enzyme formula developed by Mucos Pharma in Germany and trusted by millions of people worldwide for over 40 years. Free Shipping on all Wobenzym orders with delivery inside the United States.

Angioprim | Liquid Oral EDTA Chelation Angioprim International

ORAC-Energy Greens (60 day 364 g) Paradise Herbs

Papaya Pineapple Digestive Enzyme (Chewable 100 tabs) Seacoast Vitamins

Floravital Iron & Herbs yeast free ( 8.5 oz) Flora Health, Floradix

Best Curcumin C3 Complex (1000mg - 120 tablets) Doctor's Best

PRID (18 g) Hylands

Stone Free (180 tablets)* Planetary Herbals

Histame* (30 capsules) Naturally Vitamins

Best Serrapeptase (120,000 Units - 270 capsules) Doctor's Best

Ultra Jarro-Dophilus (60 capsules)* Jarrow Formulas

Iberogast | Digestive Relief with Iberis Amara | Clowns Mustard
Iberogast Original Formula Every Day Lowest Price 40% Discount Seacoast Vitamins Direct Price.

Ideal Bowel Support 299v (30 vcaps) Jarrow Formulas