Working...
Nutritional support to improve thymus gland and immune system function. A healthy thymus gland offers the greatest benefits of a healthy immune system..

Recovery II (90 capsules)

Sorry! This item has been discontinued. See below.

Europharma - Terry Naturally - For Your Good Health

Recovery II, 90 capsules

The ingredients in Recovery II provide broad-spectrum immune support, and are particularly important for nourishing the thymus gland. The thymus gland is sometimes called the master gland of the immune system. Important immune cells, the T cells, mature in the thymus gland.

Thymus/Spleen extract
Glandular ingredients from animal sources, such as thyroid and spleen, contain naturally occurring hormones and nutrients which can support human glandular function.

Andrographis paniculata
Well known for its immune-supporting effects, clinical trials have verified that andrographis can provide significant support for lung and respiratory health. This herb has been shown to enhance immune function, boost white blood cell formation, and support thyroid and spleen health.

Recommendations: 1 or 2 capsules three times daily

 

Supplement Facts
Recovery II
Serving Size: 2 capsules
  APS %DV
Thymus/Spleen Extract (hydrolyzed) 1000 mcg **
Andrographis paniculata - standardized at 10% andrographolides 500 mg **
     

**Daily Value not established.

Other Ingredients: Capsule (filtered water, cellulose)

By Maxine West - Flag 
Comments? Question?
Updated Jul. 20, 2018, about 8 years ago

SKU: X-20099
UPC: 367703200992
Distributed or manufactured from Terry Naturally. See more Terry Naturally products.

*Not intended to diagnose or treat diseases or ailments, and is not reviewed by the FDA.

Uses & Indications.
  • Boosting White Blood Cell Formation
  • Nourishing The Thymus Gland
  • Supporting Immune System
  • Supporting Thyroid & Spleen Health
Ailments & Concerns.
  • Hormone Imbalance
  • Pneumonia
  • Liver Disorders
  • Low Thyroid
  • Influenza
Thyroid Maintenance Formula (100 caps)
Thyroid Maintenance Formula (100 caps) Christophers Original Formulas


 13.01 
Christophers Original Formulas
Thyroid Care (120 tablets)
Thyroid Care (120 tablets) Terry Naturally


 35.95 
Terry Naturally
Thymus Glandular (100 tablets)
Thymus Glandular (100 tablets) American Biologics


 13.10 
American Biologics

Be the first to tell us your thoughts.Add your testimonial

Questions and answers:

Explore More Products

TheraDerm (60 softgels)
TheraDerm (60 softgels) Terry Naturally


 34.95 
Terry Naturally
Thyroid Care (120 tablets)
Thyroid Care (120 tablets) Terry Naturally


 35.95 
Terry Naturally
Thyroid Care (60 caps)
Thyroid Care (60 caps) Terry Naturally


 21.95 
Terry Naturally

thymus spleen andrographis gland, ii recovery paniculata glandular, filtered support provide recommendations
1. Statements and claims on Seacoast.com have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to treat or diagnose any ailment or disease.

What interests you?

Sleep Tonight (28 Tabs) Enzymatic Therapy

Steel Libido for Women (75 softgels)* Irwin Naturals

Ultra Natural Prostate with ApresFlex and Standardized Lignans*(60 softgels) Life Extension

Celery Seed Health Benefits
Celery Seed Extract is widely used as an effective diuretic, as well as a dietary supplement to help improve circulation and heart health.

PRID (18 g) Hylands

Skin Restoring Phytoceramides with Lipowheat (30 veggie liquid caps)* Life Extension

Wobenzym | Systemic Enzymes | Wobenzym N
Wobenzym N is the authentic systemic enzyme formula developed by Mucos Pharma in Germany and trusted by millions of people worldwide for over 40 years. Free Shipping on all Wobenzym orders with delivery inside the United States.

Fibrovera AHS (90 capsules)* Arthur Andrew Medical

Vitamineral GREEN Capsules Version 5.3(400 v-caps)* HealthForce Nutritionals

Blood Builder (90 tabs)* MegaFood

Thisilyn (Thisilin 100 caps) Nature's Way

RevitalX & Detoxitech | 7 Day Nutritional Cleansing Program* Natural Factors

Tart Cherry Juice Concentrate Certified Organic (16 oz) Dynamic Health

Bone Renewal (150 capsules)* The Synergy Company

Organic Wheat Grass Powder (9 oz) NOW Foods

Hunger Caps Appetite Control | Saffron Extract (60 capsules)* Re-Body

Progesta-Care Calming Lavender Life-flo

Estroven Maximum Strength Plus Energy (28 caplets) Amerifit

Hawaiian Noni Fruit Capsules, 500 mg, 60 vcaps Earth's Bounty

Cell Forte Max3 (120 Vcaps) Enzymatic Therapy

IP6 Inositol Called a Natural Cancer Fighter
IP6 Inositol Hexaphosphate has been called a "natural cancer fighter" and scientific studies suggest that it slows or reverses the growth of various forms of cancer, including breast, colon, and prostate cancers.

Curamin (120 Caps) Terry Naturally

Prostasol (80 caps)* Seacoast Natural Health

Vectomega | Major Advance in Omega 3 Fish Oil Products
Vectomega by Europharma. Fifty times more potent than regular fish oil products. Vectomega delivers superior bioavailability over other EPA/DHA products. Buy Direct from Seacoast.com and $ave.

Pancreas Formula (100 Caps) Christophers Original Formulas

Curamed 375mg (60 softgels) Terry Naturally